2010-2011 CONTEST FINAL RESULTS

CLICK ON BOX BELOW FOR QUICK-VIEW

Diamond Buck - Men's & Women's
Youth Diamond Buck
Out-of-State Whitetail Division
North Zone & South Zone Overall Leaders
North & South Zone 1st place High/Low Fence
Women's Division High Fence
Women's Division Low Fence
Youth Division High Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division Low Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division High Fence Categories
Youth Division Low Fence Categories

Adult Division High Fence Categories
Adult Division Low Fence Categories
Adult Heavy Hog/Wild Turkey
Youth Heavy Hog/Wild turkey
Adult Method of Collection
Youth Method of Collection
Hill Country Whitetail Division
Youth Texas Mule Deer Division
Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks
Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries)

---- Major Sponsors ----

The Ranch Radio LE Feeds Alamo Cycle Plex
LE Feeds

---- TO VIEW PHOTOS, CLICK ON HUNTER'S NAME ----

Men's Diamond Buck

Women's Diamond Buck

Henry Adams

Maureen Muecke

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Nooner Ranch

County:

Hunt

County:

Medina

TGR Score:

619.8

TGR Score:

527.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

244"

B&C (approx.) Score:

207 4/8"

Mass:

51 4/8"

Mass:

44"

Spread:

22 4/8"

Spread:

23"

Points:

23

Points:

22

Weight:

 

Weight:

148

Back To Top

Youth Diamond Buck

Texas Mule Deer Diamond Buck

Raul E. Cordova

Frosty Miller

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

Ranch:

Burton's Hunting Services

County:

Mason

County:

Pecos

TGR Score:

537.4

TGR Score:

404.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

211. 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

159 2/8"

Mass:

43 7/8"

Mass:

 

Spread:

23 5/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

21

Points:

 

Weight:

188

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Out-of-State Whitetail Division

Jim Shrieve

Ranch:

Cougar Ridge Whitetails

County:

Mayes Co., Oklahoma

TGR Score:

972.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

382 6/8"

Mass:

55 7/8"

Spread:

37 5/8"

Points:

58

Weight:

 

---- TO VIEW PHOTOS, CLICK ON HUNTER'S NAME ----

Back To Top

North Zone Overall

South Zone Overall

Brad Shrieve

Nancy Jordan

Ranch:

Double T Ranch

Ranch:

Indian Creek Ranch

County:

Van Zandt

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

605.2

TGR Score:

509.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

238 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

200 5/8"

Mass:

43 1/8"

Mass:

43 5/8"

Spread:

27 5/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

23

Points:

15

Weight:

240

Weight:

 

Back To Top

North 1st Place High Fence

South 1st Place High Fence

Paul Griffin

Tim Bienski

Ranch:

RW Trophy Ranch

Ranch:

M&K Smith Ranch

County:

Kaufman

County:

Zavala

TGR Score:

599.2

TGR Score:

454.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

235 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

178 7/8"

Mass:

46 4/8"

Mass:

38 3/8"

Spread:

26 2/8"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

25

Points:

16

Weight:

 

Weight:

168

Back To Top

North 1st Place Low Fence

South 1st Place Low Fence

Bryan Fischer

Walter Schreiner

Ranch:

Buysse Ranch

Ranch:

Balderas Ranch

County:

Kendall

County:

Star

TGR Score:

399.2

TGR Score:

455.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

157 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

179 2/8"

Mass:

30 5/8"

Mass:

37 3/8"

Spread:

19"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

9

Points:

16

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Women's Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Deanna Pfeffer

Nancy Bearden

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

4B Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

LaSalle

TGR Score:

499.3

TGR Score:

443.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

196 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

174 5/8"

Mass:

34"

Mass:

33 6/8"

Spread:

21 6/8"

Spread:

25 3/8"

Points:

22

Points:

13

Weight:

175

Weight:

177

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Seth Glatfelter

Brandon Bearden

Ranch:

Fort McKavett Ranch

Ranch:

4B Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

La Salle

TGR Score:

518.8

TGR Score:

417.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

204 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

164 3/8"

Mass:

43 3/8"

Mass:

33 3/8"

Spread:

23 5/8"

Spread:

24 6/8"

Points:

17

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Weight:

164

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Esteban Boza

Doug Pfeffer

Ranch:

Broken Spur

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

509.8

TGR Score:

439.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

200 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

173 1/8"

Mass:

36 3/8"

Mass:

33 2/8"

Spread:

25 3/8"

Spread:

30 2/8"

Points:

27

Points:

11

Weight:

114

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Lee Johnson

Rusty Wright

Ranch:

Ft. McKavett Ranch

Ranch:

RW Trophy Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

Kaufman

TGR Score:

516.3

TGR Score:

557.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

203 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

219 2/8"

Mass:

48 7/8"

Mass:

48 7/8"

Spread:

28 1/8"

Spread:

23 1/8"

Points:

19

Points:

20

Weight:

205

Longest Main Beam Total:

 

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Big 8

Heavy Buck

Mike Anderson

Joe DiStefano

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

Ranch:

Bang Whitetail Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

416.3

TGR Score:

460.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

163 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

181 2/8"

Mass:

34 5/8"

Mass:

35 5/8"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Spread:

25 2/8"

Points:

8

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Weight:

245

Back To Top

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Connor Berry

Tres Schreiner

Ranch:

WRS Ranch

Ranch:

WRS Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

367.9

TGR Score:

348.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

144 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

137 2/8"

Mass:

30 1/8"

Mass:

27 2/8"

Spread:

20 1/8"

Spread:

21 2/8"

Points:

16

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

165

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Steven Billingsley

Ryan Sharar

Ranch:

Fort McKavett Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

Edwards

TGR Score:

436.2

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

171 6/8"

Total Tine Length (cm):

49.9

Mass:

40"

Total Tine Length (in)

19 5/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

15

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Jake Sharar

Tanner Blaker

Ranch:

Bundy Ross

Ranch:

Las Overas

County:

Edwards

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

349.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

137 3/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

33 7/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

 

Points:

9

Weight:

78

Weight:

186

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Morgan Baethge

Joey Hughes

Ranch:

Sidney Crenwelge Ranch

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

281.0

TGR Score:

372.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

110 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

146 6/8"

Mass:

24 3/8"

Mass:

30 2/8"

Spread:

20 5/8"

Spread:

25 4/8"

Points:

6

Points:

7

Weight:

96

Weight:

174

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 8

Hayes Hutton

Ranch:

T Slash Bar Ranch

County:

Medina

TGR Score:

397.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

156 5/8"

Mass:

35 7/8"

Spread:

17 4/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

142

Back To Top

Women's Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Megan Miller

Monica Holden

Ranch:

Cielo Grande Ranch

Ranch:

Chittum Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

246.4

TGR Score:

447.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

97"

B&C (approx.) Score:

176 3/8"

Mass:

21 4/8"

Mass:

31 6/8"

Spread:

15 3/8"

Spread:

18 3/8"

Points:

9

Points:

14

Weight:

126

Weight:

170

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Ty Bernhard

Dugan Chandler

Ranch:

No Name Ranch

Ranch:

3 Way Ranch

County:

Schleicher

County:

Aransas

TGR Score:

359.4

TGR Score:

373.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

141 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

147

Mass:

29 4/8"

Mass:

26 6/8"

Spread:

18 5/8"

Spread:

19 1/8"

Points:

11

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

150

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

James Ballard, Jr.

Lonnie Hohmann

Ranch:

Splawn Ranch

Ranch:

Hohmann Ranch

County:

Bell

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

382.3

TGR Score:

326.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

150 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

128 6/8"

Mass:

30 1/8"

Mass:

26 1/8"

Spread:

18 2/8"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

13

Points:

9

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Keith Majors

Ricky Blais

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Live Oak

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

359.7

TGR Score:

360.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

141 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

141 6/8"

Mass:

31 7/8"

Mass:

29"

Spread:

17 2/8"

Spread:

17 7/8"

Points:

10

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Longest Main Beam Combined Total:

41 4/8"

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Big 8

Heavy Buck

Donnie Hohmann

Chelsey Holden

Ranch:

Hohmann Ranch

Ranch:

Chittum Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

291.6

TGR Score:

441.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

114 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

173 7/8"

Mass:

24 4/8"

Mass:

37"

Spread:

17 2/8"

Spread:

19 2/8"

Points:

8

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Weight:

167

Back To Top

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Alex Randermann

Garrison Goessler

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Crockett

County:

Crockett

TGR Score:

358.7

TGR Score:

334.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

141 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

131 6/8"

Mass:

24 5/8"

Mass:

29 3/8"

Spread:

20"

Spread:

24"

Points:

11

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Rowdy Miller

Austin Vidrine

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Simon Ranch

County:

Webb

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

346.1

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

136 2/8"

Total Tine Length:

41.5

Mass:

34 5/8"

Mass:

16 3/8"

Spread:

18 7/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

10

Points:

 

Weight:

145

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Kenneth Seals

Luke Miller

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Webb

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

318.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

125 2/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

30 7/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

16"

Points:

 

Points:

10

Weight:

88

Weight:

158

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Holt Vestal

Kade Currie

Ranch:

Itz Family Ranch

Ranch:

Kenedy Ranch

County:

Llano

County:

Kenedy

TGR Score:

244.7

TGR Score:

304.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

96 3/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

119 7/8"

Mass:

20 7/8"

Mass:

25 5/8"

Spread:

20 1/8"

Spread:

21 1/8"

Points:

6

Points:

7

Weight:

115

Weight:

118

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 8

Chase Ceder

Ranch:

Black Ranch

County:

Edwards

TGR Score:

337.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

132 7/8"

Mass:

28 7/8"

Spread:

17 6/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Glenn Brewer

Eric Sharar

Ranch:

WRS Ranch

Ranch:

Bundy Ross Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Edwards

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

30.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

12"

Mass:

 

Total Beard Length

9 7/8"

Spread:

 

 

 

Points:

 

 

 

Weight:

273.5

 

 

Back To Top

Youth Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Casey Burr

Tyler Maurer

Ranch:

Las Catarinas Ranch

Ranch:

Stehling Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

34.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

13 6/8"

Mass:

 

Beard Length:

11 5/8"

Spread:

 

 

 

Points:

 

 

 

Weight:

394

 

 

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Jason Shrieve

Tracy Riggle

Ranch:

Double T Ranch

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

County:

Van Zandt

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

558.3

TGR Score:

516.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

219 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

203 1/8"

Mass:

44 2/8"

Mass:

39 4/8"

Spread:

24 2/8"

Spread:

19 4/8"

Points:

19

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Weight:

190

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Lonnie Turpin

Michael James

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Broken Spur

County:

Kaufman

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

571.5

TGR Score:

518.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

225"

B&C (approx.) Score:

204 2/8"

Mass:

46"

Mass:

41"

Spread:

22 4/8"

Spread:

27 4/8"

Points:

22

Points:

17

Weight:

 

Weight:

182

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

Don Wortman

Sammy Smith

Ranch:

RW Trophy Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Kaufman

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

345.9

TGR Score:

293.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

136 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

115 3/8"

Mass:

32 7/8"

Mass:

26 2/8"

Spread:

20 6/8"

Spread:

19"

Points:

8

Points:

8

Weight:

175

Weight:

104

Back To Top

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Destinee Love

Austin Ray Odom

Ranch:

Four Sisters Ranch

Ranch:

White Point Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Concho

TGR Score:

477.2

TGR Score:

328.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

187 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

129 3/8"

Mass:

37 5/8"

Mass:

28 2/8"

Spread:

26 4/8"

Spread:

21 7/8"

Points:

14

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Max Chouest

McKenzie Wilson

Ranch:

7 C's Ranch

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

County:

Webb

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

410.2

TGR Score:

385.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

161 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

151 7/8"

Mass:

35"

Mass:

32 5/8"

Spread:

17 6/8"

Spread:

19 4/8"

Points:

16

Points:

13

Weight:

164

Weight:

152

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

NO ENTRY

Dakota Lee

Ranch:

 

Ranch:

Wilborn Ranch

County:

 

County:

Crockett

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

335.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

132 2/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

27 3/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

15 1/8"

Points:

 

Points:

10

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Men's 1st Place

Women's 1st Place

Dylan Burg

Taylor Reid

Ranch:

Burg Ranch

Ranch:

Reid Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

317.9

TGR Score:

216.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

125 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

85 1/8"

Mass:

26 1/8"

Mass:

15 3/8"

Spread:

18 5/8"

Spread:

15 1/8"

Points:

11

Points:

6

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Youth 1st Place

Nathan Bird

Ranch:

Ehler Ranch

County:

Kendall

TGR Score:

326.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

128 5/8"

Mass:

26 4/8"

Spread:

21 3/8"

Points:

9

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Texas Mule Deer

Modern Arms Division

Archery Division

Cade Vickers

NO ENTRY

Ranch:

Leoncita Ranch

Ranch:

 

County:

Brewster

County:

 

TGR Score:

311.3

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

122 4/8'

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

 

Mass:

 

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

9

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks

High Fence Bucks scoring 170+  - Archery Bucks 150+

Low Fence Bucks scoring 160+  - Archery Bucks 145+

Chris Evans - Crossbow -Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 164 5/8"

Gary Pierce - Crossbow -Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 174 3/8"

James Arceneaux - Archery - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 166"

Ray Gaubert- Archery - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 179 5/8"

Justin Green - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 176 1/8"

Robert Coles - Archery - Broken Spur, Kerr, Co. - 172 7/8"

Chance Fonseca - Archery - Broken Spur, Kerr, Co. - 155"

Lamar Lindley - Archery - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 196 6/8"

Jessie Folse - Archery - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 204 2/8"

Ray Ross - Modern Arms - RW Trophy Ranch, Hunt, Co. - 195 5/8"

Lonnie Hammock - Modern Arms - RW Trophy Ranch, Hunt, Co. - 179 1/8"

James Burkhardt - Modern Arms - RW Trophy Ranch, Hunt, Co. - 177 4/8"

Mark Harper - Modern Arms - RW Trophy Ranch, Hunt, Co. - 171 5/8"

Dean Hall - Archery - Whitetail Junction Ranch, Kimble, Co. - 179 2/8"

Vernon Lewis - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 210 1/8"

Jimmy Owen - Modern Arms - Broken Spur, Kerr, Co. - 201 6/8"

Chuck Burkhart - Modern Arms - Broken Spur, Kerr, Co. - 189 3/8"

Cary Miles - Modern Arms - Ft. McKavett, Sutton, Co. - 188 4/8"

Jerry Lane - Modern Arms - Ft. McKavett, Sutton, Co. - 186 5/8"

Brian Williams - Modern Arms - Ft. McKavett, Sutton, Co. -181 5/8"

Bill Long - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 179 5/8"

Charles Hoover - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 175 7/8"

Charles Hoover, Jr.- Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 179 5/8"

Jeffrey Tarsi - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co.- 174 4/8"

Thomas Thompson - Modern Arms - Premier Ranch, Mason, Co. - 174 3/8"

Bubba Nunnally - Modern Arms - Ft. McKavett, Sutton, Co. - 173 2/8"

Jim Mitchell - Modern Arms - Ft. McKavett, Sutton, Co. - 172"

Robbie D. Carter - Crossbow - Pescadito Ranch, Webb, Co. - 151 5/8"

Bobby Turner - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co.  - 190 3/8"

Brandon Harrell -Brasada Ranch, San Saba, Co. - 171 1/8"

Chad Anderson - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 195 6/8"

John Landry - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 171 1/8"

Johnny Welch - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 184 2/8"

Kevin Williford - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 161 4/8"

Michel Wilty - Nooner Ranch, Medina, Co. - 222"

Mike Zabinko - Private Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 204 5/8"

Richard Abshire - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 178 3/8"

Ricky Robins - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 171 3/8"

Shane Kaiser - Whitetail Junction Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 179 2/8"

Toi Love - Four Sisters Ranch, Kimble, Co. - 170 1/8"

Josh Snyder - Thirsty River Ranch, Concho, Co. - 171"

Terry Phillips - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 209"

Vic Rodrique - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 187 5/8"

Gary Marshall - RW Trophy Ranch, Kaufman, Co. - 208 1/8"

Back To Top

- Private Ranch - Dimmit, Co.
Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries or Additional Entries)

Jim Shrieve - Out-of-State - Cougar Ridge Whitetails-Mayes, OK. Buck #2 - 313 6/8"

Annie Shrieve - Out-of-State - Cougar Ridge Whitetails-Mayes, OK Buck #1 - 284 5/8"

Annie Shrieve - Out-of-State - Cougar Ridge Whitetails-Mayes, OK Buck #2 - 244 1/8"

Esteban Boza - Broken Spur Ranch - Kerr, Co., TX - Buck #2 - 198 2/8"

Henry Adams - RW Trophy Ranch - Hunt, Co., TX - Buck #2 - 215"

Henry Adams - RW Trophy Ranch - Hunt, Co., TX - Buck #3 - 205 1/8"

Cody Spann - WRS Ranch - Kerr, Co., TX - 151 3/8"

West Ward - Black Ranch - Sutton, Co., TX - 154 4/8"

Gary Lahaie - Broken Spur, Kerr, Co. - 168 3/8"

Michael Felts - Flagler Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 132 7/8"

Robbie D. Carter - Pescadito Ranch, Webb, Co. Buck #2 - 132 6/8"

Ciera Lee - Wilborn Ranch, Crockett, Co. - 126 3/8"

Reagan Owen - Private Ranch, Cottle, Co. - 152 3/8"

Caleb Wilborn - Wilborn Ranch, Crockett, Co. - 122 4/8"

Desiree Morris - Black Ranch, Sutton, Co. - 129 5/8"

Trenton Taylor - Reservation Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 111 4/8"

Tyler Maurer - Maurer Ranch, Gillepsie, Co. - 115 3/8"

Wyatt Koricanek - Dos Mijos, Sutton, Co. - 106 2/8"

Clay Naiser - Naiser Ranch,. Sutton, Co. - 98 7/8"

Tanner Neutze - Private Ranch, Gillespie, Co. - 92 2/8"

Austin Vidrine - Simon Ranch, Kimble, Co. Buck #2 - 99 3/8"

Bryan Fischer - Private Ranch, Duvall, Co. - 136 1/8"

John Hood - Hood Ranch, Kerr, Co. Buck #1 - 110 3/8"

Jayton Dillard - White Point Ranch, Concho, Co. - 131 7/8"

Jake Sharar - Box M Ranch, Colorado, Co. - 110 1/8"

Tyler Neutze - Private Ranch, Gillespie, Co., Buck #1 - 101 1/8"

Collin Boyer - Buck #1 - Private Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 119 1/8"

Zac Spruill - Thirsty River Ranch, Concho, Co. - 117 7/8"

Dustin Jakubik - Bienski Ranch, Brazos, Co. - 123 3/8"

Jake Olive - Red Rose Ranch - Kerr, Co. - 111 7/8"

Cade Vickers - Buck #2 - Steele Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 123 2/8"

Jace Fry - Rosa Ranch, Blanco, Co. - 136 6/8"

Caleb Downs - Private Ranch, Menard, Co. - 137 1/8"

Caleb Cunningham, Cunningham Ranch, Gillespie, Co. - 107 1/8"

Bryce Fry - Rosa Ranch, Blanco, Co. - 115"

Mitchell Crain - Private Ranch, Dewitt, Co. - 117 5/8"

Bradley Hood, Hood Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 98 2/8"

Randall Hood, Hood Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 71 5/8"

Bryan Fischer - Turkey, No Name Ranch, Schleicher, Co. - 9 7/8" Beard Length

Blake Terry - Mule Deer, Saul Ranch, Briscoe, Tx. - 92 6/8"

Tyler Neutze - Sweatman Ranch, Gillespie, Co., Buck #2 - 64 1/8"

Collin Boyer - Private Ranch, Kerr, Co., Doe - 77 lbs.

Jake Sharar- Bundy Ross, Edwards, Co., Buck #2 - 126 6/8"

Jake Sharar - Bundy Ross, Edwards, Co., Buck #3 - 93 1/8"

Rhett Caffey - White Point Ranch - Concho, Co. - 76 lbs.

Bailey Teague - Private Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 109 6/8"

Derek Hohmann - Durst Ranch - Gillespie, Co.-14 2/8"

Aaron Bulkley - Texas Hunt Lodge, Kerr, Co. - HOG 244 lbs

Gerald Eckel - Private Ranch - Jeff Davis, Co. - 139 4/8"

Matti Warren - Burton's Hunting Service - Pecos, Co. -109 5/8"

Caiden Childs - Boaz Ranch, Edwards, Co. - Spike - 15 7/8"

Caiden Childs - Tarpey Ranch, Edwards, Co.  - 120" -

Daniel McClain - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 130 2/8"

D'Shea Bannowsky - Chapparosa Ranch, Zavala, Co. - 100 5/8"

Edwin Kaiser - Whitetail Junction Ranch, Kimble, Co. - 161 6/8"

Garrett Hall - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 120 3/8"

Jakob Whitworth - Double Diamond Ranch, Kimble, Co. - 124 1/8"

Paolo Cannatella - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 140 4/8"

Taylor Caffey - White Point Ranch, Concho, Co. - 84 3/8"

Theron Bowman - Broken Spur Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 107 3/8"

Bricen Bayard - Adams Ranch, Sutton, Co. - 118 7/8"

Emily Dollar - Hood Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 70 4/8"

Hunter Taylor - Cox Ranch, Bandera, Co. - 107 3/8"

Marcus Frost - Running C Ranch, Edwards, Co. - 129 3/8"

Phillip Rogers - Private Ranch, Kimble, Co. - 141 6/8"

Robert Ison, Jr. - Running C Ranch, Sutton, Co. - 143 7/8"

Tanner Koricanek - Dos Mijos Ranch, Sutton, Co. - 86 6/8"

Baley Felts - Flagler Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 112 1/8"

Dreyson Williams - White Point Ranch, Concho, Co. - 111 4/8"

Emily Schramm - Double Arrow Bow Hunting, Gonzales, Co. - 89 6/8"

John Hood - Hood Ranch, Kerr, Co. Buck #2 - 110"

Dylan Pullig - WRS Ranch, Kerr, Co. - 144 2/8"

Levi Cobb, Cobb Ranch, Sutton, Co. - Doe - 65 lbs.

Mathew Huizar - Bleeders Creek Ranch, Sutton, Co. - 109 2/8"

Rolando DeLeon, Jr. - Private Ranch - Duval, Co.- 136 1/8"

Dax Simon - Simon Ranch, Kimble. Co. - DOE - 76 lbs.

Austin Randermann - Private Ranch - Gillespie, Co. - 148"

Brianna Hanc - Private  Ranch - McMullen, Co. - 104 6/8"

Aaron Walters - Flagler Ranch - Kerr, Co. - 143 6/8"

Cole Miller - Private Ranch - Dimmit, Co. - 141 2/8"

Daniel Haverlah - Circle Bluff Ranch - Kerr, Co. - HOG 117 lbs.

Ken Seals - Doe #2 - Steinbring Ranch, Gillespie, Co. - 67 lbs.

Ken Seals - Buck #1 - Seals Ranch, Tarrant, Co. - 109 2/8"

Rowdy Miller - Private Ranch, Webb, Co. - DOE 81 lbs.

Trinity Seals - Private Ranch, Parker, Co. - 87 5/8"

Pierce Ward - Black Ranch, Edwards, Co. - 135"

James Tarpey - Private Ranch, Edwards, Co. - 96 1/8"

 

Back To Top