2008-2009 CONTEST FINAL RESULTS

Diamond Buck - Men's & Women's
Diamond Buck - Youth & West TX Mule Deer
North Zone & South Zone Overall Leaders
North & South Zone 1st place High/Low Fence
Women's Division High Fence
Women's Division Low Fence
Youth Division High Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division Low Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division High Fence Categories
Youth Division Low Fence Categories

Adult Division High Fence Categories
Adult Division Low Fence Categories
Adult Heavy Hog/Wild Turkey
Youth Heavy Hog/Wild turkey
Adult Method of Collection
Youth Method of Collection
Hill Country Whitetail Division
Youth West Texas Mule Deer Division
Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks
Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries)

---- Major Sponsors ----

Alamo Cycle Plex The Ranch Radio Outback Wildlife Feeders LE Feeds

---- TO VIEW PHOTOS, CLICK ON HUNTER'S NAME ----

Men's Diamond Buck

Women's Diamond Buck

Henry Adams

Annie Shrieve

Henry Adams

Annie Shrieve

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Double T

County:

Hunt

County:

Van Zandt

TGR Score:

582.0

TGR Score:

520.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

229 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

205 1/8"

Mass:

45 6/8"

Mass:

41 4/8"

Spread:

22 1/8"

Spread:

23 6/8"

Points:

25

Points:

18

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Diamond Buck

West TX Mule Deer Diamond Buck

Max Chouest

Rick Meritt

Max Chouest

Rick Meritt

Ranch:

7 C Ranch

Ranch:

McGuire

County:

Webb

County:

Gaines

TGR Score:

472.3

TGR Score:

491.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

186"

B&C (approx.) Score:

193 5/8"

Mass:

33 4/8"

Mass:

41 6/8"

Spread:

18 1/8"

Spread:

29 2/8"

Points:

17

Points:

14

Weight:

150

Weight:

 

Back To Top

North Zone Overall

South Zone Overall

Elton Arceneaux

Gary Braun

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

Ranch:

Charamusca Creek

County:

Kerr

County:

Duval

TGR Score:

552.7

TGR Score:

494.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

217 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

194 6/8"

Mass:

43 7/8"

Mass:

39 2/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

25 4/8"

Points:

23

Points:

14

Weight:

 

Weight:

182 lbs.

Back To Top

North 1st Place High Fence

South 1st Place High Fence

Mike Zabinko

Jerry Buchanan

Ranch:

Priour Ranch

Ranch:

Wilson Whitetail Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Frio

TGR Score:

542.4

TGR Score:

469.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

213 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

184 6/8"

Mass:

37 2/8"

Mass:

42"

Spread:

19 5/8"

Spread:

20 2/8"

Points:

26

Points:

13

Weight:

 

Weight:

162 lbs

Back To Top

North 1st Place Low Fence

South 1st Place Low Fence

Trey Whichard

Don Holden

Ranch:

4W Ranch

Ranch:

Chittum Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

436.1

TGR Score:

471.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

171 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

185 4/8"

Mass:

30 1/8"

Mass:

37 6/8"

Spread:

16 7/8"

Spread:

20 2/8"

Points:

12

Points:

14

Weight:

 

Weight:

175 lbs.

Back To Top

Women's Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Virginia Arceneaux

Kaydi Kubala

Ranch:

Broken Spur Ranch

Ranch:

RD - K Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

402.3

TGR Score:

305.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

158 3/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

120 2/8"

Mass:

32 2/8"

Mass:

26 6/8"

Spread:

24"

Spread:

16"

Points:

13

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

114

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Kyle Finkenbiner

Alex Chouest

Ranch:

Durst Ranch

Ranch:

7 C Ranch

County:

Mason

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

407.2

TGR Score:

430.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

160 3/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

169 4/8"

Mass:

36 3/8"

Mass:

30 3/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

25 6/8"

Points:

12

Points:

12

Weight:

 

Weight:

170

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Tom Jacoby

Jack "Jonesy" Jones

Ranch:

JL Bar Ranch

Ranch:

Wilson Whitetail Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

Frio

TGR Score:

495.8

TGR Score:

449.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

195 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

176 7/8"

Mass:

37 1/8"

Mass:

37 7/8"

Spread:

21"

Spread:

26 7/8"

Points:

20

Points:

15

Weight:

 

Weight:

161

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Kevin Court

Don Joiner, Sr.

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

Ranch:

White Point Ranch

County:

Mason

County:

Concho

TGR Score:

497.6

TGR Score:

457.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

195 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

180 1/8"

Mass:

49"

Mass:

37 7/8"

Spread:

24"

Spread:

22 1/8"

Points:

19

Points:

15

Weight:

 

Longest Main Beam Total:

55"

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Clayton Gibson

Bill Long

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

County:

 

County:

Mason

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

451.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

177 7/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

37 2/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

18 3/8"

Points:

 

Points:

13

Weight:

85 lbs.

Weight:

214

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Big 8

John Cooper

Ranch:

Elliott Ranch

County:

Sutton

TGR Score:

348.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

137 2/8"

Mass:

29 3/8"

Spread:

20 3/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Afton Costa

Tyler Maurer

Ranch:

Hicks Whitetail Ranch

Ranch:

Comanche Rock Ranch

County:

Cherokee

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

401.0

TGR Score:

276.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

157 7/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

109"

Mass:

31 5/8"

Mass:

18"

Spread:

20 3/8"

Spread:

24 1/8"

Points:

11

Points:

6

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Mika Solomon

Collin Boyer

Ranch:

Wilson Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Dimmit

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

404.3

:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

159 1/8"

Total Tine Length (cm):

61.8

Mass:

36 1/8"

Total Tine Length (in)

24 3/8"

Spread:

18 7/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

9

Points:

 

Weight:

165

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Riley Sharar

Tyler Allen

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Fort McKavett Ranch

County:

Bandera

County:

Sutton

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

387.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

152 6/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

32 3/8""

Spread:

 

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

 

Points:

11

Weight:

86

Weight:

205

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Tanner Blaker

Alex Randermann

Ranch:

Overas Ranch

Ranch:

Ruebsahm Ranch

County:

Webb

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

263.0

TGR Score:

307.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

103 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

121"

Mass:

23 5/8"

Mass:

25 7/8"

Spread:

21 4/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

6

Points:

7

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 8

Macy Stuart

Ranch:

Newton Ranch

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

318.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

125 3/8"

Mass:

23 7/8"

Spread:

20 1/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

130

Back To Top

Women's Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Shannon Jetton

Lori Bienski

Ranch:

Jetton Ranch

Ranch:

Dull Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

La Salle

TGR Score:

344.5

TGR Score:

368.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

135 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

145"

Mass:

28 5/8"

Mass:

27 7/8"

Spread:

14 7/8"

Spread:

23 7/8"

Points:

15

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

167 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Brayden Schulze

Hunter Teel

Ranch:

Schulze Ranch

Ranch:

Killiam Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Duval

TGR Score:

364.9

TGR Score:

388.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

143 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

152 6/8"

Mass:

30 1/8"

Mass:

33 3/8"

Spread:

21 4/8"

Spread:

22 3/8"

Points:

9

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

146

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

D'Nea Alexander

Jerry Siler

Ranch:

Moss & Miles Hardin Ranch

Ranch:

4W Ranch

County:

Llano

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

338.0

TGR Score:

390.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

133 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

153 4/5"

Mass:

27"

Mass:

30 2/8"

Spread:

20 7/8"

Spread:

24 4/8"

Points:

13

Points:

9

Weight:

 

Weight:

145

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Robert Scribner

Clay Kreft

Ranch:

Cage Ranch

Ranch:

Black Ranch

County:

Maverick

County:

Edwards

TGR Score:

417.9

TGR Score:

323.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

164 4/8'

B&C (approx.) Score:

127 3/8"

Mass:

35 3/8"

Mass:

25 2/8"

Spread:

20 7/8"

Spread:

17 5/8"

Points:

12

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Longest Main Beam Total:

45 4/8"

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Thomas Kopecky

Peter J. Blanc, Jr.

Ranch:

Little Creek Hunting

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

County:

Jasper

County:

Pecos

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

338.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

133 1/8"

Mass:

 

Mass:

28 7/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

21 7/8"

Points:

 

Points:

9

Weight:

95

Weight:

160

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Big 8

Peter Blanc, Sr,

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

County:

Pecos

TGR Score:

330.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

130 1/8"

Mass:

27 5/8"

Spread:

17 7/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Jim Wentrcek

Reagan Owen

Ranch:

Kirkly Lease

Ranch:

Rocking Chair Ranch

County:

Llano

County:

Childress

TGR Score:

294.0

TGR Score:

274.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

115 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

107 7/8"

Mass:

27 1/8"

Mass:

25"

Spread:

17"

Spread:

20 1/8

Points:

11

Points:

7

Weight:

 

Weight:

131

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Austin Terry

Ty Weaver

Ranch:

Andrew Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Tom Greene

County:

Tyler

TGR Score:

327.6

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

129"

Total Tine Length:

23 2/8"

Mass:

27 7/8"

Mass:

 

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

10

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Matthew Mireles

Jeffrey Burton

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

County:

Duval

County:

Pecos

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

 

Mass:

 

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

 

Points:

 

Weight:

85 lbs.

Weight:

140

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Edmond Thomson

Tyler Parvin

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Hood Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

237.6

TGR Score:

237.9

B&C (approx.) Score:

93 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

93 5/8"

Mass:

21 7/8"

Mass:

20 1/8"

Spread:

17 4/8"

Spread:

13 2/8"

Points:

6

Points:

7

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 8

Cole Miller

Ranch:

Cielo Grande Ranch

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

292.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

115

Mass:

25 2/8"

Spread:

16 6/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Albert Mireles

Rick Wilshire

Ranch:

North Texas Outfitters

Ranch:

Circle G Ranch

County:

Wise

County:

Young

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

44.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

17 3/8"

Mass:

 

 

 

Spread:

 

 

 

Points:

 

 

 

Weight:

357

 

 

Back To Top

Youth Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Tyler Neutze

Todd Boyet

Ranch:

Hartcraft Exotic Ranch

Ranch:

4 Aces Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Uvalde

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

40.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

16"

Mass:

 

Beard Length:

10 2/8"

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

 

Points:

 

Weight:

159

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Greg Jarratt

Randy Costa

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

Ranch:

Broken Spur

County:

Mason

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

523.3

TGR Score:

496.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

206"

B&C (approx.) Score:

195 3/8"

Mass:

42 4/8"

Mass:

39 2/8"

Spread:

22 1/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

17

Points:

16

Weight:

165

Weight:

195

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Trey Simmons

n/a

Ranch:

Private

Ranch:

 

County:

Bosque

County:

 

TGR Score:

435.6

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

171 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

39"

Mass:

 

Spread:

18 7/8""

Spread:

 

Points:

16

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place Primitive Handgun

Robert Crowe

n/a

Ranch:

Speck Ranch

Ranch:

 

County:

Kerr

County:

 

TGR Score:

321.7

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

126 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

23 4/8"

Mass:

 

Spread:

16 2/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

8

Points:

 

Weight:

165

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

n/a

Ranch:

 

County:

 

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Holly Crenwelge

Holly Vanckhoven

Ranch:

Crenwelge Ranch

Ranch:

Whitetail Junction Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

406.4

TGR Score:

321.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

160"

B&C (approx.) Score:

126 6/8"

Mass:

29 7/8"

Mass:

30 7/8"

Spread:

21"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

11

Points:

10

Weight:

128

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Haley Teel

n/a

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

 

County:

Duval

County:

 

TGR Score:

329.3

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

129 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

30 7/8"

Mass:

 

Spread:

17 2/8"

Spread:

 

Points:

12

Points:

 

Weight:

180

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place Primitive Handgun

n/a

n/a

Ranch:

 

Ranch:

 

County:

 

County:

 

TGR Score:

 

TGR Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

B&C (approx.) Score:

 

Mass:

 

Mass:

 

Spread:

 

Spread:

 

Points:

 

Points:

 

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

Austin Ray Odom

Ranch:

White Point Ranch

County:

Concho

TGR Score:

354.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

139 5/8"

Mass:

34 1/8"

Spread:

16 7/8"

Points:

11

Weight:

130

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Men's 1st Place

Women's 1st Place

Donnie Hohmann

Caitlin Barney

Ranch:

Hohmann Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

291.1

TGR Score:

255.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

114 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

100 5/8"

Mass:

23 2/8"

Mass:

19 7/8"

Spread:

18 4/8"

Spread:

18 1/8"

Points:

8

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Youth 1st Place

Caleb Cunningham

Ranch:

Cunningham Ranch

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

314.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

123 6/8"

Mass:

23 3/8"

Spread:

17 3/8"

Points:

9

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Youth West Texas Mule Deer

1st Place

Matti Warren

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

County:

Pecos

TGR Score:

326.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

128 5/8"

Mass:

30 2/8"

Spread:

22 1/8"

Points:

8

Weight:

 

Back To Top

Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks
Buck scoring 160+ Modern Arms - 145+ Archery, Mule Deer 180+

Vernon Bridwell - 433.8 TGR - 170 6/8" B &C

Brandon Harrell - 406.5 TGR - 160 B&C

Carl Joiner - 447.6 TGR - 176 2/8"

Don Joiner, Jr. - 422.0 TGR - 166 1/8" B&C

Ronnie Eckel - Mule Deer - 461.1 TGR - 181 4/8" B&C

J.C. Britton - 426.1 TGR - 167 6/8" B&C

Dale Finkenbiner - 453.6 TGR - 178 5/8" B&C

Jim Shrieve - 470.8 TGR - 185 3/8" B&C

Buddy Vandevender - 451.4 TGR - 177 6/8" B&C

Dickey Hughes - 445.1 TGR  - 175 2/8" B&C

Terry Duhon - 438.0 TGR - 172 4/8" B&C

Brad Court - 431.4 TGR - 169 7/8" B&C

Daniel Wheeler - 419.6 TGR - 165 2/8" B&C

Clint Stimitz - 413.5 TGR - 162 6/8" B&C

Donald Ritchey - 407.9 TGR - 160 5/8" B&C

 

Albert Gutierrez - 420.3 TGR - 165 4/8" B&C

Russell McKinney - Archery - 409.6 TGR - 161 2/8" B&C

Don Washington - 439.1 TGR - 172 7/8" B&C

Charles Perkins - 452.0 TGR - 178" B&C

Joe Patton - 461.7 TGR - 181 6/8" B&C

Steven Williamson - 431.4 TGR - 169 7/8" B&C

Randy Carey - 405.3 TGR - 159 5/8" B&C

Jim Mitchell - 466.3 TGR - 183 5/8" B&C

Danny Sullins - 446.8 TGR - 175 7/8" B&C

Charles Hoover - 440.8 TGR - 173 4/8 B&C

Lonnie Turpin - 408.0 TGR - 160 5/8"

Lonnie Turpin - 432.5 TGR - 170 2/8" B&C

Ray Ross - 430.8 TGR - 169 5/8" B&C

Robbie Carter - 413.8 TGR - 162 7/8" B&C

Don Surratt - 412.4 TGR - 162 3/8" B&C

James Liska - 373.9 TGR - 147 2/8" B&C

Back To Top

Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries)

Blaine Hohnesee - 288.6 TGR - 113 5/8" B&C

Sledge Parker - Doe - 84#

Jason Martinez - 374.1 TGR - 147 2/8" B&C

Gerald Eckel - Mule Deer - 393.3 TGR - 154 7/8" B&C

Lee Roy Reininger - Mule Deer - 414.2 TGR - 163 1/8" B&C

Destiny Register - 143.5 TGR - 56 4/8"

Dax Simon - Doe - 81 lbs.

Becky Nielsen - Hog 63 lbs.

Nicholas Campos - Hog 53 lbs.

Deborah Meritt - Mule Deer - 450.5 TGR - 177 3/8" B&C

Bailey Felts -199.2 TGR - 78 3/8" B&C

Jake Sharar - 275.0 TGR - 108 2/8" B&C

Jarrod Thurman - 193.9 TGR - 76 3/8" B&C

Mateo Martinez - 218.2 TGR - 85 7/8" B&C

Tanner Blaker - 326.6 TGR - 128 5/8" B&C

Jake Olive - 349.2 TGR - 137 4/8" B&C

Ryan Duplantis - 313.3 TGR - 123 3/8" B&C

Brandon Porth - 312.0 TGR - 122 7/8" B&C

Jakob Whitworth - 274.8 TGR - 108 2/8" B&C

Derek Hohmann - 269.2 TGR - 106 B&C

Nicholas Otto - 376.4 TGR - 148 2/8" B&C

Lonnie Hohmann - 284.5 TGR - 112" B&C

Donna Crenwelge - 377.0 TGR - 148 3/8" B&C

Dave McClenan - 357.5 TGR - 140 6/8" B&C

Christopher Wilshire - 252 lbs. Hog

Kody Kubala - Hog - 67 lbs.

Randy Costa - 449.4 TGR - 176 7/8" B&C

Jason Jacoby - 401.7 TGR - 158 1/8" B&C

Sarah Boyet - 285.1 TGR - 112 2/8" B&C

Ernest Haire - 281.1 TGR - 110 5/8" B&C

Tyler Neutze - 256.2 TGR - 100 7/8" B&C

Destinee Love - 348.1 TGR - 137 B&C

Cody Chipman - 288.0 TGR - 113 3/8" B&C

Preston Perkins - 348.2 TGR  137 1/8" B&C

Dee McClintock - HOG 267 lbs.

Jack Townsend - 329.8 TGR - 129 7/8" B&C

Jeff Brooks - 377.7 TGR - 148 6/8" B&C

Keith Baioni - 365.5 TGR - 143 7/8"

Marci Simmons - 360.9 TGR - 142 1/8" B&C

Preston Adkins - 263.3 TGR - 103 5/8" B&C

Sarah Boyet - Doe - 73 lbs.

Tanner Neutze - Spike - Total Tine Length - 54.7 cm - 21 4/8"

Gloria Johnson - Spike - Total Tine Length - 35.2 cm - 13 7/8"

Rick Meritt - 532.3 TGR - 209 5/8" B&C

Jayton Dillard - Spike - 16 6/8" Total Tine Length

Robert Smith - Mule Deer - 437.5 TGR - 172 2/8" B&C

Bobby Heep- Mule Deer - 412.9 TGR - 162 4/8" B&C

Colby Vandeman - 289.9 TGR - 114 1/8" B&C

Dax Simon - 249.5 TGR - 98 2/8" B&C

Becky Nielsen - 209.3 TGR - 82 3/8" B&C

Mike Jetton - Mule Deer - 452.7 TGR - 172 2/8" B&C

Karen Nielsen - 242.8 TGR - 95 5/8" B&C

Jake Sharar - 211.7 TGR - 83 3/8" B&C

Shayla Wilborn - 258.9 TGR - 101 7/8" B&C

Levi Cobb - Doe 78 lbs.

Jim Wentrcek - 177.8 TGR - 70 B&C

Tanner Blaker - 359.0 TGR - 141 3/8"

Garrett Miller - 285.9 TGR - 112 4/8" B&C

Brandon Porth - 307.7 TGR - 121 1/8" B&C

Dakota Lee - 302.5 TGR - 119 1/8" B&C

Aaron Walters - 110 Pounds  - Whitetail Buck

Patrick Adkins - 304.5 TGR - 119 7/8 B&C

Bart Bevill - 403.1 TGR - 158 6/8" B&C

Blair Sherman - 344.8 TGR - 135 6/8" B&C

Hayward Callicutt - 364.5 TGR - 143 4/8" B&C

Mika Solomon - Hog 248 lbs.

Reagan Owen - Doe - 84 lbs.

Derek Hohensee - 296.0 TGR - 116 4/8" B&C

Randy Costa - 399.8 TGR - 157 3/8" B&C

Shelby Fiedler - 286.6 TGR - 112 7/8" B&C

Todd Boyet - 381.6 TGR - 150 2/8" B&C

Kalea Simon - 273.5 TGR - 107 5/8"

Sarah Boyet - Turkey - 40.2 TGR - 15 7/8" B&C

Makayla Macha - 270.3 TGR 106 3/8" B&C

Brandon Porth - Turkey - 38.2 TGR - 15" B&C

Javan Ortiz - 304.4 TGR - 119 7/8" B&C

Dennis Nielsen - Turkey - 37.9 TGR - 14 7/8 B&C

Janice LeBlanc - 388.7 TGR - 153 B&C

John Corbitt - 394.5 TGR - 155 3/8" B&C

Laith Bannowsky - 355.4 - 139 7/8" B&C

Matthew Mireles - Hog - 183 lbs.

Rogers Hill - 396.1 TGR - 156" B&C

Sean Sassin - 372.5 TGR - 146 5/8" B&C

Tyler Neutze - Doe - 85 lbs.

Back To Top