2007-2008 CONTEST FINAL RESULTS

Diamond Buck - Men's & Women's
Diamond Buck - Youth & West TX Mule Deer
North Zone & South Zone Overall Leaders
North & South Zone 1st Place High/Low Fence
Women's Division High Fence
Women's Division Low Fence
Youth Division High Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division Low Fence North/South 1st Place
Youth Division High Fence Categories
Youth Division Low Fence Categories

Adult Division High Fence Categories
Adult Division Low Fence Categories
Adult Heavy Hog/Wild Turkey
Youth Heavy Hog/Wild turkey
Adult Method of Collection
Youth Method of Collection
Hill Country Whitetail Division
Youth West Texas Mule Deer Division
Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks
Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries)

---- Major Sponsors ----

Alamo Cycle Plex The Ranch Radio Outback Wildlife Feeders LE Feeds

Men's Diamond Buck

Women's Diamond Buck

Rick Meritt

Rachel McKinney-Puckett

Rick Meritt

Rachel McKinney-Puckett

Ranch:

Corson Ranch

Ranch:

Las Palomas Ranch

County:

Robertson

County:

Duval

TGR Score:

584.5

TGR Score:

513.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

230 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

202"

Mass:

37 3/8"

Mass:

32 6/8"

Spread:

25 6/8"

Spread:

19"

Points:

21 pts.

Points:

24 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

125 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Diamond Buck

West TX Mule Deer Diamond Buck

Cody Court

Mark Smith

Cody Court

Mark Smith

Ranch:

Preimer Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Mason

County:

Jeff Davis

TGR Score:

447.1

TGR Score:

491.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

176.0"

B&C (approx.) Score:

193 5/8"

Mass:

35 1/8"

Mass:

37.0

Spread:

18 2/8"

Spread:

24 4/8"

Points:

13 pts.

Points:

14 pts.

Weight:

172 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

North Zone Overall

South Zone Overall

Romeo Renden, Jr.

Richard Carlisle

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

Ranch:

Wilson Whitetail Ranch

County:

Mason

County:

Frio

TGR Score:

518.3

TGR Score:

570.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

204"

B&C (approx.) Score:

224 6/8"

Mass:

40 5/8"

Mass:

37 1/8"

Spread:

23 4/8"

Spread:

28 5/8"

Points:

15 pts.

Points:

29 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

109 lbs.

Back To Top

North 1st Place High Fence

South 1st Place High Fence

Henry Adams

David Rainwater

Ranch:

Trophy Ranch

Ranch:

Lone Star Whitetail Ranch

County:

Hunt

County:

Atascosa

TGR Score:

514.9

TGR Score:

495.3

B&C (approx.) Score:

202 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

195.0"

Mass:

39 6/8"

Mass:

41 5/8"

Spread:

25 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

18 pts.

Points:

16 pts

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

194 lbs.

Back To Top

North 1st Place Low Fence

South 1st Place Low Fence

Charles Schwab

Bart Hutton

Ranch:

Black Ranch

Ranch:

Briscoe Ranch

County:

Edwards

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

448.1

TGR Score:

450.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

176 3/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

177 1/8"

Mass:

31 7/8"

Mass:

36 6/8"

Spread:

20 1/8"

Spread:

19 4/8"

Points:

17 pts.

Points:

12 pts

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

162 lbs.

Back To Top

Women's Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Sandy Page

Mike Solomon

Ranch:

Ft. McKavett

Ranch:

Gibson Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

Dimmet

TGR Score:

485.5

TGR Score:

412.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

191 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

162 3/8"

Mass:

41 2/8"

Mass:

31 6/8"

Spread:

21"

Spread:

24 2/8"

Points:

17 pts.

Points:

13 pts

Weight:

180 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Emily Vanckhoven

Tristan Smith

Ranch:

Whitetail Junction Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Starr

TGR Score:

414.6

TGR Score:

419.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

163 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

165"

Mass:

35 1/8"

Mass:

31 1/8"

Spread:

22 7/8"

Spread:

19 3/8"

Points:

15 pts.

Points:

13 pts

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Milton Harrell

Andrew Williamson

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Comanchero-4 Ranch

County:

Schleicher

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

433.0

TGR Score:

459.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

170 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

180 6/8"

Mass:

33 3/8"

Mass:

38 7/8"

Spread:

21 6/8"

Spread:

29 3/8"

Points:

20 pts.

Points:

11 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

186 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Mark Cascio

Kevin Court

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

Ranch:

Premier Ranch

County:

Mason

County:

Mason

TGR Score:

459.6

TGR Score:

459.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

181"

B&C (approx.) Score:

180 6/8"

Mass:

41 3/8"

Mass:

36 4/8"

Spread:

18 2/8"

Spread:

25"

Points:

15 pts.

Points:

17 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Longest Main Beam Total:

52 5/8"

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Lacey Page

Rebecca Williamson

Ranch:

Whitetail Junction Ranch

Ranch:

Comanchero 4 Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

454.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

178 7/8"

Mass:

N/A

Mass:

39 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

18 4/8"

Points:

N/A

Points:

13 pts.

Weight:

87.5 lbs.

Weight:

208 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division High Fence

Big 8

Steve Green

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Duval

TGR Score:

406.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

160"

Mass:

34 4/8"

Spread:

24 7/8"

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

210 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Alex Chouest

Holly Crenwelge

Ranch:

7 "C" Ranch

Ranch:

Crenwelge Ranch

County:

Webb

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

412.7

TGR Score:

322.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

162 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

126 6/8"

Mass:

31 7/8"

Mass:

17 5/8"

Spread:

19 2/8"

Spread:

27"

Points:

20 pts.

Points:

7 pts.

Weight:

134 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Grayson Davis

Tyler Neutze

Ranch:

Ft. McKavett Ranch

Ranch:

Moellendorf Ranch

County:

Sutton

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

361.9

TGR Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

142 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

35 3/8"

Total Tine Length:

20 3/8"

Spread:

19 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

20 pts.

Points:

N/A

Weight:

134 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Trista Hartmann

Jake Olive

Ranch:

Chaparral Wildlife

Ranch:

Red Rose Ranch

County:

LaSalle

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

358.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

141 1/8"

Mass:

N/A

Mass:

29 7/8"

Spread:

N/A"

Spread:

18 4/8"

Points:

N/A

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

95 lbs.

Weight:

163 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Jeffrey Burton

Javan Ortiz

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

Ranch:

Whitetail Junction Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

290.2

TGR Score:

284.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

114 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

112"

Mass:

26 7/8"

Mass:

27 5/8"

Spread:

N/A"

Spread:

17 2/8"

Points:

6 pts.

Points:

7 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division High Fence

Big 8

Madeline Conrad

Ranch:

Big JJ Ranch

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

345.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

135 7/8"

Mass:

30 1/8"

Spread:

18 2/8"

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Women's Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Marie Duncan

Monica Lerma-Holden

Ranch:

Molsworth Ranch

Ranch:

Nunley Chittum Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

334.5

TGR Score:

415.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

131 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

163 5/8"

Mass:

27 5/8"

Mass:

32 4/8"

Spread:

20"

Spread:

18 7/8"

Points:

10 pts.

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

155 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

North 1st Place

South 1st Place

Austin Terry

Brody Fisher

Ranch:

Underwood Ranch

Ranch:

V-B Ranch

County:

Runnels

County:

Webb

TGR Score:

369.5

TGR Score:

389.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

144"

B&C (approx.) Score:

153 3/8"

Mass:

28 7/8"

Mass:

38 3/8"

Spread:

16 4/8"

Spread:

22.0

Points:

12 pts.

Points:

14 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

180 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

John Brown

Russell Applebe

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Rancho Los Cabrones

County:

Sutton

County:

Coahuila, Mexico

TGR Score:

439.5

TGR Score:

336.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

173.0"

B&C (approx.) Score:

132 4/8"

Mass:

31 3/8"

Mass:

27 7/8"

Spread:

19 5/8"

Spread:

22"

Points:

19 pts.

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

180 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Longest Main Beam

Ted Mathis, Jr.

Mike Biry

Ranch:

Nunley/Chittum Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Maverick

County:

Maverick

TGR Score:

433.6

TGR Score:

441.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

170 6/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

173 6/8"

Mass:

38 3/8"

Mass:

34 1/8"

Spread:

N/A

Longest Main Beam Total:

49 7/8"

Points:

10 pts.

Points:

14 pts.

Weight:

217 lbs.

Weight:

172 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Greg Weidner

Jason Applebe

Ranch:

Little Creek Hunting Club

Ranch:

Rancho Los Cabrones

County:

Jasper

County:

Coahuila, Mexico

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

339.1

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

133 4/8"

Mass:

N/A

Mass:

34 4/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

18 7/8"

Points:

N/A

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

85 lbs.

Weight:

200 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division Low Fence

Big 8

Roy Maddox

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Menard

TGR Score:

362.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

142 5/8"

Mass:

27"

Spread:

15 6/8"

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Most Points

Widest Outside Spread

Justin Hanson

Tanner Blaker

Ranch:

D&D Ranch

Ranch:

Smith Ranch

County:

Kimble

County:

Sab Saba

TGR Score:

361.5

TGR Score:

290.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

142 3/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

114 4/8"

Mass:

31 2/8"

Mass:

20 6/8"

Spread:

20"

Spread:

25"

Points:

13 pts.

Points:

7 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heaviest Antlers

Big Spike

Afton Costa

Hunter Hartcraft

Ranch:

Santa Elvira Ranch

Ranch:

Sagebiel Ranch

County:

Jim Hogg

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

329.1

TGR Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

129 5/8"

Total Tine Length:

18 2/8"

Mass:

30 2/8"

Mass:

N/A

Spread:

15 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

9 pts.

Points:

N/A

Weight:

143 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Heavy Doe

Heavy Buck

Tanner Neutze

MaKaylah Macha

Ranch:

Sattler Ranch

Ranch:

Rattler M Ranch

County:

Gillespie

County:

McMullen

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

251.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

98 6/8"

Mass:

N/A

Mass:

26 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

N/A

Points:

N/A

Points:

9 pts.

Weight:

75 lbs

Weight:

146 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 6

Big 7

Edmond Thomson

Tyler Macha

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Rattler M Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

McMullen

TGR Score:

236.7

TGR Score:

255.8

B&C (approx.) Score:

93 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

100 6/8"

Mass:

23"

Mass:

25 6/8"

Spread:

16 1/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

6 pts.

Points:

7 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

125 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Division Low Fence

Big 8

Hunter Teel

Ranch:

Killiam Ranch

County:

Duval

TGR Score:

348.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

137 2/8"

Mass:

137 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

158 lbs.

Back To Top

Adult Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Dee McClintock

George Holzhaus

Ranch:

High Pine Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Real

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

34.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

N/A

Beard Length:

11 4/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

N/A

Points:

N/A

Points:

N/A

Weight:

232 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Division

Heavy Hog

Wild Turkey

Destinee Love

Derek Hohmann

Ranch:

Love Ranch

Ranch:

Private Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

44.2

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

N/A

Beard Length:

11 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

N/A

Points:

N/A

Points:

N/A

Weight:

198 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Donald Joiner, Jr.

Sean Patrick Adkins

Ranch:

Whitepoint Ranch

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

County:

Concho

County:

Sutton

TGR Score:

507.1

TGR Score:

343.6

B&C (approx.) Score:

199 5/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

135 2/8"

Mass:

34 7/8"

Mass:

28 4/8"

Spread:

20 6/8"

Spread:

18 5/8"

Points:

18 pts.

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

184 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Lonnie Turpin

No Entry

Ranch:

Trophy Ranch

Ranch:

N/A

County:

Hunt

County:

N/A

TGR Score:

430.11

TGR Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

169 2/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

34 4/8"

Mass:

N/A

Spread:

23 1/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

13 pts.

Points:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place Primitive Handgun

Erin Preston Adkins

No Entry

Ranch:

Burton Ranch

Ranch:

N/A

County:

Kimble

County:

N/A

TGR Score:

273.2

TGR Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

107 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

28"

Mass:

N/A

Spread:

15 2/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

8 pts.

Points:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Adult Method of Collection

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

Mike Nelson

Ranch:

North Texas Outfitters

County:

Wise

TGR Score:

383.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

151.0"

Mass:

34 2/8"

Spread:

18.0"

Points:

8 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Modern Arms

1st Place Handgun

Dillon Terrell

Holly Vanckhoven

Ranch:

Duval County Ranch

Ranch:

Whitetail Junction Ranch

County:

Duval

County:

Kimble

TGR Score:

419.0

TGR Score:

364.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

165"

B&C (approx.) Score:

143 2/8"

Mass:

32 4/8"

Mass:

30 4/8"

Spread:

21 6/8"

Spread:

18"

Points:

12 pts.

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

145 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Archery

1st Place Crossbow

Jake Marler

No Entry

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

N/A

County:

Duval

County:

N/A

TGR Score:

356.0

TGR Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

140 1/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

Mass:

30 1/8"

Mass:

N/A

Spread:

22 7/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

13 pts.

Points:

N/A

Weight:

147.5 lbs.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place Primitive Arms

1st Place Primitive Handgun

No Entry

Ty Weaver

Ranch:

N/A

Ranch:

Three Creek Ranch

County:

N/A

County:

Newton

TGR Score:

N/A

TGR Score:

79.0

B&C (approx.) Score:

N/A

B&C (approx.) Score:

31 1/8"

Mass:

N/A

Mass:

7 4/8"

Spread:

N/A

Spread:

5 6/8"

Points:

N/A

Points:

3 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

82 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth Method of Collection

1st Place In-Line Muzzle Loader

Austin Ray Odom

Ranch:

White Point Ranch

County:

Concho

TGR Score:

344.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

135 6/8"

Mass:

25 7/8"

Spread:

17 6/8"

Points:

10 pts.

Weight:

120 lbs.

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Men's 1st Place

Women's 1st Place

Garry Barney

Kathie Hood

Ranch:

Private Ranch

Ranch:

Hood Ranch

County:

Kerr

County:

Kerr

TGR Score:

400.2

TGR Score:

310.7

B&C (approx.) Score:

157 4/8"

B&C (approx.) Score:

122 3/8"

Mass:

29 5/8"

Mass:

24 6/8"

Spread:

20 7/8"

Spread:

19 5/8"

Points:

10 pts.

Points:

9 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Weight:

94 lbs.

Back To Top

Hill Country Whitetail Division

Youth 1st Place

Shelby Fiedler

Ranch:

Luckenbach Ranch

County:

Gillespie

TGR Score:

342.4

B&C (approx.) Score:

134 6/8"

Mass:

28 6/8"

Spread:

N/A

Points:

12 pts.

Weight:

138 lbs.

Back To Top

Youth West Texas Mule Deer

1st Place

Blake Terry

Ranch:

Saul Ranch

County:

Briscoe

TGR Score:

404.5

B&C (approx.) Score:

159 2/8"

Mass:

28 3/8"

Spread:

20 5/8"

Points:

6 pts.

Weight:

N/A

Back To Top

Honorable Mention Jacket Bucks
Buck scoring 160+ Modern Arms - 145+ Archery, Mule Deer 180+

Don Joiner, Sr. - 437.3 TGR, 172 14/8" B&C
Jim Mitchell - 444.2 TGR, 174 7/8" B&C
William Waller - 408.9 TGR, 161.0" B&C
John Corbitt - 412.7 TGR, 162 4/8" B&C
Rick Campbell - 441.3 TGR, 173 6/8" B&C
Robbie Carter - 451.3 TGR, 177 5/8" B&C
Charles Hoover - 421.8 TGR, 166 1/8" B&C
Jerry Lane - 425.6 TGR, 167 4/8" B&C
Allen Escoe - 451.9 TGR, 177 7/8" B&C
Chad Brandon - 409.6 TGR, 161 2/8" B&C
Tim Bienski - 425.1 TGR, 167 3/8" B&C
Terry Johnson - 445.3 TGR, 175 3/8" B&C
Michael Smith - 383.2 TGR, 150 7/8" B&C

Dr. James Martin - 430.4 TGR, 169 4/8" B&C
Terry Owen - 412.5 TGR, 162 3/8" B&C
Lee Johnson - 428.1 TGR, 168 4/8" B&C
Greg Jarratt - 411.8 TGR. 162 1/8" B&C
Sean Sassin - 407.1 TGR, 160 2/8" B&C
David McAuley - 407.9 TGR, 160 5/8" B&C
Ronnie Eckel - Mule Deer - 464.7 TGR, 183.0" B&C
Brian Korbell - 420.5 TGR, 165 4/8" B&C
John Smart - 407.9 TGR, 160 5/8" B&C
Jan Bailey - 451.5 TGR, 177 6/8" B&C
Shawn Lewter - 374.2 TGR, 147 3/8" B&C
Lamar Lindley - 427.3 TGR, 168 2/8" B&C

Back To Top

Shots from the Field (Non-Placing Entries)

Austin Davis - Doe 78 lbs.
Buddy Vandevendor - 393.0 TGR, 154 6/8" B&C
Cody Johnson - 299.2 TGR, 117 6/8" B&C
Darren Hanson - 332.5 TGR, 130 7/8" B&C
Dee McClintock - Hog 160 lbs.
Michael Mushegan - 319.4 TGR, 125 6/8" B&C
Pete Huddleston - 398.1, TGR 156 6/8 B&C
Romeo Rendon, Jr. - 382.6 TGR, 150 5/8" B&C
Austin Ray Odom - 221.8 TGR, 87 3/8" B&C
Bill Crome - 364.2 TGR, 143 3/8" B&C
Craig Court - 398.9 TGR, 157" B&C
Mike Bowlin - 398.9 TGR, 157" B&C
Randy Emshoff - 385.1 TGR, 151 5/8" B&C
Stanley Toeppich - Muledeer - 417.0 TGR, 164 1/8" B&C
Tom Miller - 342.9 TGR, 135.0" B&C
Baley Felts - 270.9 TGR, 106 5/8" B&C
Bubba Woolard - 381.4 TGR, 150 1/8" B&C
David Rainwater - 325.9 TGR, 128 2/8" B&C
Eric Sharar - 338.9 TGR, 133 3/8" B&C
Tyler Neutze - 237.3 TGR, 93 2/8" B&C
Jason Martinez - 291.1 TGR - 114 5/8" B&C
Jeffrey Burton - 327.0 TGR, 128 6/8 B&C - Mule Deer
Kaleb Priour - 265.0 TGR, 104 3/8" B&C
Henry Adams - 269.6 TGR, 184 7/8"
Rick Meritt - 486.9 TGR, 191 6/8" B&C
Terran Sharp - 322.2 TGR, 126 7/8" B&C
Tyler Maurer - 259.6 TGR, 102 2/8" B&C
Austin Terry - Mule Deer - 295.2, 116 2/8" B&C
Austin Terry - 358.4 TGR, 141 1/8" B&C
Austin Davis - 336.9 TGR, 132 5/8" B&C
Brody Fisher - 332.1 TGR 130 6/8" B&C
Chris Graves - 272.2 TGR, 107 1/8" B&C
Cody Wheeler - 287.6 TGR, 113 2/8" B&C
Fred Weimar - 344.5 TGR, 135 5/8" B&C
Haylee Burton - 318.5 TGR, 125 3/8" B&C
Jimmy Skipton, IV - 269.4 TGR, 106 1/8" B&C
Levi Cobb - 293.2 TGR, 115 3/8" B&C
Robert Crowe - 325.4 TGR, 128 1/8" B&C
Peyton Adkins - 226.0 TGR, 89" B&C
Collin Boyer - 270.9 TGR, 106 5/8" B&C
Sarah Boyet - Doe 66 lbs.
Todd Boyet - 255.7 TGR, 100 5/8" B&C
Shannon Boyles - 322.2 TGR 126 7/8" B&C
Ivan Gonzales - Hog 204 lbs.
Matthew Hollywood - 372.3 TGR, 146 5/8" B&C
Lamar Lindley - Doe 73 lbs.
Bailey Owen - 341.6 TGR 134 4/8"
Riley Sharar - 253.0 TGR, 99 5/8" B&C
Jakob Whitworth - 389.5 TGR, 153 3/8" B&C

Bobby Suttle - 318.6 TGR, 125 3/8" B&C
Casey Gattis - 332.5 TGR, 130 7/8" B&C
Collins Fyfe - 381.0 TGR, 150" B&C
David Beard - 350.0 TGR, 137 6/8" B&C
Gary Sharar - 358.0 TGR, 141" B&C
Milton Harrell - 498.0 TGR, 196 1/8" B&C
Romeo Rendon, Jr. - 468.3 TGR, 184 3/8" B&C
Terran Sharp - Doe 75 lbs
Bill Moore - Hog 119 lbs.
Cliff Cerny - 365.9 TGR, 144" B&C
Gary DaLuz - 365.8 TGR, 144" B&C
Phillip Beard - 402.4 TGR, 158 3/8" B&C
William Long - 397.9 TGR, 156 5/8" B&C
Michaela Eugster - 278.8 TGR, 109 6/8" B&C
Cody Johnson - Hog - 162 lbs
Bret Senette - 338.5 TGR, 133 2/8" B&C
Dakota Moore - Hog - 73 lbs.
Dakota Moore - Hog - 146 lbs.
Ivan Gonzales - Doe - 81 lbs.
Karen Nielsen - Hog - 185 lbs.
Jayton Dillard - 308.9 TGR, 121 5/8" B&C
Joe Clark - 349.3 TGR, 137 4/8" B&C
Kendelle Prestwood - Hog - 175 lbs.
Mike Nelson - 312.0 TGR, 122 7/8" B&C
Tanner Neutze - 243.8 TGR, 96" B&C
Travis Fink - 262.4 TGR, 103 3/8" B&C
Austin Terry - Hog 195 lbs.
Austin Terry - Turkey - 9 7/8" Beard Length
Austin Terry - 336.9 TGR, 132 5/8" B&C
Becky Nielson, 272.4 TGR, 107 2/8" B&C
Caleb Cunningham - Spike - 15 4/8" Total Tine Length
Clay Stevens - Spike 11 1/8" Total Tine Length
Dakota Moore - 214.7 TGR, 84 4/8" TGR B&C
Garrett Murff - 294.7 TGR, 116" B&C
James Strickland, Sr. - 215.4, 84 6/8" B&C
Laith Bannowsky - 273.3 TGR, 107 5/8" B&C
MaKaylah Macha - Hog 112 lbs.
Sydney Powell - 317.4 TGR, 125" B&C
Tanner Blaker - Doe 83 lbs.
Tanner Blaker - 358.0 TGR, 140 7/8" B&C
Todd Boyet - Turkey - Beard Length 2"
Todd Boyet - 230.8 TGR, 90 7/8" B&C
Charles Clark - 362.4 TGR, 142 5/8" B&C
Christopher Hartwic - 376.1, 148 1/8" B&C
Ryne Hutton - 351.1 TGR, 138 2/8" B&C
James Livingston - Hog 180 lbs
Eric Sharar - Doe - 73 lbs.
Jake Sharar - 300.2 TGR, 118 2/8" B&C

Back To Top